CHECKING MARKET SOURCES…waiting for public health
Codes · verified

Bey Rivals Codes

There are 28 working Bey Rivals codes as of November 1, 2026. The newest are EVOLUTION, PRELAUNCH, SPINSTEALNERF, BUGSWEEP and SOULCOINS, and BALANCEPATCH gives the most at 20,000 Bey Points. Nine codes, including RELEASE and ATTACKTYPE, have expired. Join the BBR Productions group, then redeem in Store, then Codes.

Last verified: 2026-11-01 08:10 UTC

Spinning top resting on an open gift box full of tickets and coins

Active Bey Rivals codes

Last verified: 2026-11-01 08:10 UTC

CodeRewardAddedCopy
EVOLUTION10 Spin Tickets and 10 Trait TokensNov 1, 2026
PRELAUNCH15,000 Bey Points and 5 Lucky SpinsNov 1, 2026
SPINSTEALNERF15 Spin Tickets and 10 Trait TokensNov 1, 2026
BUGSWEEP10,000 Bey Points and 6 Lucky SpinsNov 1, 2026
SOULCOINS5 Soul Tickets and 10,000 Bey PointsNov 1, 2026
BALANCEPATCH20,000 Bey Points and 15 Trait TokensOct 28, 2026
RINGOUTNERF15 Spin Tickets and 10 Trait TokensOct 28, 2026
NEWCLASH25 Trait Tokens and 5 Soul TicketsOct 28, 2026
SPOOKYBUFF5 Soul Tickets and 10 Trait Tokens (Halloween code)Oct 28, 2026
TRAITGRIND20,000 Bey Points and 5 Lucky SpinsOct 28, 2026
CONTROLLERFIX15 Spin Tickets and 5 Lucky SpinsOct 28, 2026
HORSEMANRAGE10,000 Bey Points and 5 Soul TicketsOct 28, 2026
TOP10015,000 Bey PointsOct 26, 2026
HEADLESS10,000 Bey PointsOct 26, 2026
TRAITLAB8 Lucky SpinsOct 26, 2026
ELORESET10 Spin Tickets and 3 Lucky SpinsOct 26, 2026
SOUL5 Soul TicketsOct 26, 2026
SOULREEL3 Soul TicketsOct 26, 2026
BIGFIXUPDATE7,500 Bey Points and 5 Spin TicketsOct 25, 2026
RINGOUTFIX5 Spin Tickets and 5 Lucky SpinsOct 25, 2026
BUGSQUASHED6 Lucky SpinsOct 25, 2026
TRAINWITHRUI5,000 Bey PointsOct 25, 2026
FLAMEHAIR10 Spin TicketsOct 25, 2026
CLASHKING5 Spin Tickets and 4 Lucky SpinsOct 25, 2026
SPOOKYSEASON8 Spin Tickets and 3 Lucky SpinsOct 25, 2026
BUGHUNTER5 Lucky SpinsOct 25, 2026
LUCKYSPIN3 Lucky Spins (unconfirmed, try last)Oct 23, 2026
AUTOSELL2 Spin Tickets and 2 Lucky Spins (unconfirmed, try last)Oct 23, 2026

Expired Bey Rivals codes

  • SPRIGGAN
  • NERF
  • RINGOUTBURST
  • ATTACKTYPE
  • TRANSMODE
  • SHINYHUNT
  • BEYBRONZE
  • RELEASE
  • LETITRIP

All working Bey Rivals codes and who lists them

Bey Rivals code lists disagree more than usual, so we compared eight of them. The code cards above show every reward; this table shows which guides back each group of working codes:

Who lists the working Bey Rivals codes (November 1, 2026)
CodesListed by
EVOLUTION, PRELAUNCH, SPINSTEALNERF, BUGSWEEP, SOULCOINSBeebom, Roblox Den (new Nov 1)
BALANCEPATCH, RINGOUTNERF, NEWCLASH, SPOOKYBUFFEvery list updated since Oct 28
TRAITGRIND, CONTROLLERFIX, HORSEMANRAGEPocket Tactics, PCGamesN, Dexerto, Roblox Den
BIGFIXUPDATE, RINGOUTFIX, BUGSQUASHEDEvery current list except Destructoid
TOP100, HEADLESS, TRAITLAB, ELORESET, SOUL, SOULREEL, TRAINWITHRUI, FLAMEHAIR, CLASHKING, SPOOKYSEASON, BUGHUNTEREvery current list
LUCKYSPIN, AUTOSELLBeebom, Pocket Tactics, PCGamesN; Roblox Den flags both, Dexerto lists AUTOSELL as expired
  • Biggest rewards: BALANCEPATCH and TRAITGRIND (20,000 BP each), PRELAUNCH and TOP100 (15,000 BP).
  • Disputed: HORSEMANRAGE gives 5 Soul Tickets on most lists, 10 on Dexerto. Destructoid says SPOOKYBUFF ends with Halloween.

Type codes in capitals, exactly as shown. Roblox Den says they are case-sensitive and Games.gg says they are not, so capitals are the safe choice. Each code works once per account.

How to redeem Bey Rivals codes

  1. Join BBR Productions on RobloxPocket Tactics, PCGamesN, Games.gg and Roblox Den all say codes need membership in the developer's group. Destructoid and Beebom do not mention it, but joining costs nothing and avoids a silent failure.
  2. Finish or skip the tutorialThe Store and its Codes tab stay locked until the tutorial with Volt is done or skipped.
  3. Open the StoreClick the Store (some guides call it Shop) button on the left side of the screen.
  4. Select CodesThe Codes tab is in the top-right corner of the Store window.
  5. Paste and RedeemPaste the code into the “Type a code…” box, remove any spaces, and click Redeem. A pop-up shows your rewards.

The path is the same on PC, mobile and console. If you joined the group mid-session, rejoin the game.

How to spend Bey Rivals code rewards

Redeeming every working code gives roughly 122,500 Bey Points, 100 Spin Tickets, 60 Lucky Spins, 80 Trait Tokens and 28 Soul Tickets. That is enough to change a new account, so spend it in order:

  • Spin Tickets and BP first, on parts. Your Layer, Disc and Driver matter most. Merge duplicates to level a part instead of chasing a new color.
  • Lucky Spins next, on surnames. Unlock the second surname slot before you roll, or a new result overwrites the surname you have equipped.
  • Trait Tokens last. Reroll traits only once you have parts you plan to keep, since a trait is tied to the part.
  • Soul Tickets now. They feed the Halloween Soul Draw banner, and TheTechBasket expects Halloween rewards to leave with the event.

Not sure what each part or currency does? The Bey Rivals guide explains builds, surnames and the ranked ladder.

Expired Bey Rivals codes

These codes no longer work, though a few guides still list some of them. Dates show when a guide first marked each code dead:

Expired Bey Rivals codes and who reports them
CodeExpiredReported by
SPRIGGANNov 1Roblox Den (Beebom still lists it)
NERFNov 1Roblox Den
BEYBRONZEOct 31Destructoid, Roblox Den
RINGOUTBURSTOct 29Dexerto, Roblox Den
ATTACKTYPEOct 29Destructoid, Dexerto, Roblox Den
TRANSMODEOct 29Destructoid, Dexerto, Roblox Den
SHINYHUNTOct 29Destructoid, Dexerto, Roblox Den
RELEASEOct 27Every guide we checked
LETITRIPOct 27Every guide we checked

When new Bey Rivals codes come out

Where Roblox codes come from and the order we check each source.DeveloperannouncesDiscordannouncementsX / TwitterRoblox group& game pageGuide sitescopy themOur checkofficial, or2+ agreeCodes page+ UTC timedashed = fallback only
Where Roblox codes come from and the order we check each source.

Bey Rivals codes arrive with patches, and the names give it away: BIGFIXUPDATE and BUGSQUASHED came with bug fixes, BALANCEPATCH and RINGOUTNERF with the October 28 balance patch, and SPINSTEALNERF with the latest one. The developer posts each batch in the #codes channel of the official Discord. Expect the next batch with the next patch.

Bey Rivals code batches so far
DateBatch
Oct 21Launch codes: RELEASE, LETITRIP, ATTACKTYPE, TRANSMODE, SHINYHUNT, BEYBRONZE
Oct 23–25AUTOSELL, LUCKYSPIN, a bug-fix wave with BIGFIXUPDATE, and a reported sweep of older codes
Oct 26Halloween codes: HEADLESS, TOP100, SOUL, SOULREEL, TRAITLAB, ELORESET
Oct 28Balance patch: seven codes including BALANCEPATCH and TRAITGRIND
Nov 1EVOLUTION, PRELAUNCH, SPINSTEALNERF, BUGSWEEP, SOULCOINS

Why a Bey Rivals code is not working

Common Bey Rivals code problems and fixes
ProblemFix
No Codes tabFinish or skip the tutorial first.
Code is rejectedUse capitals and remove spaces before or after the code.
Nothing happensJoin the BBR Productions group, then rejoin the game.
Already redeemedEach code works once per account.
Halloween code failsSPOOKYBUFF and other event codes may end with the Halloween event.
Code from another gameRivals, Blue Lock Rivals and Bladers: Rebirth codes do not work here.

Bey Rivals codes never give Robux, game passes or specific Divine parts. Skip any site that asks you to download a file, log in or complete a survey to “unlock” a code. Codes for other games we track are on the Roblox game codes page.

Bey Rivals Codes FAQ

What are the newest Bey Rivals codes?

EVOLUTION, PRELAUNCH, SPINSTEALNERF, BUGSWEEP and SOULCOINS, first listed on November 1, 2026 by Beebom and Roblox Den.

Which Bey Rivals code gives the most?

BALANCEPATCH and TRAITGRIND each give 20,000 Bey Points, plus 15 Trait Tokens or 5 Lucky Spins. PRELAUNCH and TOP100 give 15,000.

Where do you enter codes in Bey Rivals?

Finish or skip the tutorial, click Store on the left side of the screen, open Codes in the top-right corner, paste the code and click Redeem.

Do you need to join a group for Bey Rivals codes?

Most guides say yes: join the BBR Productions group on Roblox before redeeming. Destructoid and Beebom do not mention it, but joining avoids failed codes.

Is ATTACKTYPE still working?

No. Destructoid, Dexerto and Roblox Den all list ATTACKTYPE as expired, along with TRANSMODE and SHINYHUNT.

How long do Bey Rivals codes last?

There is no fixed timer. The launch codes lasted under a week, while codes from October 26 still work. Redeem new ones as soon as they appear.

Do Bey Rivals codes work on mobile?

Yes. Codes are redeemed in the in-game Store, so they work on PC, mobile and console.

More Bey Rivals guides

Other Roblox codes

Sources

Unofficial fan project. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Roblox Corporation or BBR Productions. Game names belong to their owners.